?

Log in

The best day since some day in October, 1918 - barney_luvs_pot [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
barney_luvs_pot

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

The best day since some day in October, 1918 [Oct. 20th, 2004|11:54 pm]
barney_luvs_pot
[mood |ecstaticamazing, excited, thankful]
[music |Joe Buck's Announcing]

omg wut an amazing day.. i woke up got dressed showered n shit.. my hair wasnt great but its ight.. we went on the bus and it was soooo peaceful cuz fuckn nick and frankie wernt there i was soooo happy... chem was fun i knew everything.. tv was fun i got to eat and sleep.. english was gay but i finsihed a lot of work.. sports marketing we watched rememebrr the titans and i got to show off... its bottom of the 9th right now 10-3 hopefully tomorrow i get my final revenge!!.. spanish i got a headache.. math i was doing all other work besides math.. and global was a blast we argued about the yankees and talked the whole time... i stayed after school and got into a fight wit my mom cuz she cudnt get a hold of me and she had to take me to work i was 5 min late but it ok.. i worked -6.. didnt have one customer and got to sleep for a halfhour.. i did my hw from 730-830 and thats all i needed.. from 6-730 i watched harold and kumar omg its so good.. then from that time i was online and watched the red sox game and this was the best part of my day.. i had a very valuable conversation wit someone important to me and i got to watch the red sox kick ass... THEY WONNNN: "And this could be it a soft ground ball to Pokey Reese and the Boston Red Sox win their first pennant since 1986!!!" Oh what an incredible day.. im out... PEACE BITCHES... HAHAHAHAHA YANKEES ARE A TEAM???
linkReply