?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I JUST HAD TO WRITE TODAY - barney_luvs_pot [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
barney_luvs_pot

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I JUST HAD TO WRITE TODAY [Nov. 22nd, 2004|11:33 pm]
barney_luvs_pot
[mood |contemplativecontemplative]
[music |TBS- Youre So Last Summer]

three words describe today HOLY FUCKING SHIT i have no idea what ocurred today but i know half of it is bullshit. theres a math test tom im nowhere near ready for. plus that i have a confusion ive never had before resting on my shoulders. i really pray that my lucky day and unlucky day this month are switched cuz if this was my lucky day ill probably die tomorrow. i went from happy to tired to excited to afraid to rushed to curious to busy to extremely contemplative and thats how i ended the night.. not a good way.. i pray that what i think right now is true and if its not idk wut ill do today sucked ass.

RDB
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: cantholdmebackx
2004-11-23 08:12 pm (UTC)
i feel the same way
i just realized that i have a 7 page math paper due that ive done nothing on...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: emo_avenger
2005-01-04 02:13 am (UTC)
haha ryan you truley are one odd kid.... dont worry.... i hate school too.... juss take the chill pill (aka light up a bowl) and juss chill back
(Reply) (Thread)